Board of Directors 2017-2018

Clicking on a particular Board member's picture should open up your e-mail client to send that individual an e-mail.  If this does not work, or you get a returned e-mail due to a bad address please e-mail webmaster@mosrt.org

Dustin Ward - President, Historian Co-Chair

Dustin Ward - President, Historian Co-Chair

Carla Allen - President Elect, Conference Coordinator Co-Chair

Carla Allen - President Elect, Conference Coordinator Co-Chair

Marilyn "MJ" Lewis Thompson - Senior Board Member, Technologist Scholarship Chair, Student Bowl Chair

Marilyn "MJ" Lewis Thompson - Senior Board Member, Technologist Scholarship Chair, Student Bowl Chair

William "Joe" Oller - Vice President, Student Scholarship Chair, Registration & Membership Committees Co-Chair, Webmaster

William "Joe" Oller - Vice President, Student Scholarship Chair, Registration & Membership Committees Co-Chair, Webmaster

Barbara Hente - Secretary, Fellow Committee Chair, Registration Committee Chair

Barbara Hente - Secretary, Fellow Committee Chair, Registration Committee Chair

Janet Akers-Montgomery - Executive Treasurer, Membership Chair, Program/ECE Co-Chair

Janet Akers-Montgomery - Executive Treasurer, Membership Chair, Program/ECE Co-Chair

Jason Young - SR ASRT Affiliate Delegate, Parliamentarian

Jason Young - SR ASRT Affiliate Delegate, Parliamentarian

Dean Brake - JR ASRT Affiliate Delegate, By-Laws Committee Chair, Fellow Committee Co-Chair

Dean Brake - JR ASRT Affiliate Delegate, By-Laws Committee Chair, Fellow Committee Co-Chair

Diane Hutton - 1st District Representative, Conference Coordinator Co-Chair, Legislative Activities Chair

Diane Hutton - 1st District Representative, Conference Coordinator Co-Chair, Legislative Activities Chair

Norman Hente - 4th District Representative, Publications Co-Chair

Norman Hente - 4th District Representative, Publications Co-Chair

Coretta Schroer - 4th District Representative [Acting/Interim], By-Laws Committee Co-Chair

Coretta Schroer - 4th District Representative [Acting/Interim], By-Laws Committee Co-Chair

Stacy Soden - 5th District Representative

Stacy Soden - 5th District Representative

Tim Hill - A/V Chair

Tim Hill - A/V Chair

Alleah Travis - A/V Co-Chair, Photography Co-Chair, Student Intern Committee Co-Chair

Alleah Travis - A/V Co-Chair, Photography Co-Chair, Student Intern Committee Co-Chair

Amanda Doneski - Corporate Sponsorship Chair

Amanda Doneski - Corporate Sponsorship Chair

April Young - Essays Chair, Ways and Means Committee Chair

April Young - Essays Chair, Ways and Means Committee Chair

Jeff Galen - Exhibits Chair

Jeff Galen - Exhibits Chair

Ashlyn Hull - Public Relations Chair

Ashlyn Hull - Public Relations Chair

Brandi Grindel - Student Bowl Co-Chair

Brandi Grindel - Student Bowl Co-Chair

Kristi Littleton - Program/ECE Chair

Kristi Littleton - Program/ECE Chair

Katie Bennefeld - Student Intern

Katie Bennefeld - Student Intern

Martin Henson - Historian, Photography Chair

Martin Henson - Historian, Photography Chair

Kelley McDonald - Marketing Chair

Kelley McDonald - Marketing Chair

Casey Feigly - Student Intern Committee Chair, Student Activities Co-Chair

Casey Feigly - Student Intern Committee Chair, Student Activities Co-Chair

Jessica Dines - Publications Chair, Exhibits Co-Chair

Jessica Dines - Publications Chair, Exhibits Co-Chair