Board of Directors 2018-2019

Clicking on a particular Board member's picture should open up your e-mail client to send that individual an e-mail.  If this does not work, or you get a returned e-mail due to a bad address please e-mail webmaster@mosrt.org

  Carla Allen   M.Ed. R.T. (R)(CT)  - President, Marketing Chair, Conference Coordinator Co-Chair

Carla Allen M.Ed. R.T. (R)(CT) - President, Marketing Chair, Conference Coordinator Co-Chair

  April Young MEd R.T. (R) - Secretary, Essays Chair, Ways and Means Chair   

April Young MEd R.T. (R)- Secretary, Essays Chair, Ways and Means Chair

 

  Marilyn "MJ" Lewis Thompso n  MBA R.T. (R)(M)  - 1st District Representative,  Student Bowl Chair  

Marilyn "MJ" Lewis Thompson MBA R.T. (R)(M) - 1st District Representative,  Student Bowl Chair
 

  Casey Feigly R.T. (R)(CT)(MR)  - Parliamentarian, Student Intern Chair, Student Activities Co-Chair   

Casey Feigly R.T. (R)(CT)(MR) - Parliamentarian, Student Intern Chair, Student Activities Co-Chair

 

  Barbara Hente BA R.T. (N) CNMT FASRT FMoSRT  -  Fellow Committee Chair, Registration Committee Chair

Barbara Hente BA R.T. (N) CNMT FASRT FMoSRT -  Fellow Committee Chair, Registration Committee Chair

     Jessica Dines BHS R.T. (R)  - Publications Chair    

 

Jessica Dines BHS R.T. (R) - Publications Chair


 

  Sarah Sanford   MS Ed R.T.(R)(CT)  - Program Co-Chair

Sarah Sanford MS Ed R.T.(R)(CT) - Program Co-Chair

  Jason Young   BS R.T. (R)  - President Elect   

Jason Young BS R.T. (R) - President Elect

 

  Janet Akers-Montgomery   MET R.T. (R)(M)  - Executive Treasurer, Membership Chair, Program/ECE Co-Chair  

Janet Akers-Montgomery MET R.T. (R)(M) - Executive Treasurer, Membership Chair, Program/ECE Co-Chair
 

  Norman Hente    MS R.T. (R) FASRT FMoSRT - 4th District Representative, Publications Co-Chair  

Norman Hente  MS R.T. (R) FASRT FMoSRT- 4th District Representative, Publications Co-Chair
 

  Diane Hutton   BA R.T. (R)  - Conference Coordinator Chair, Legislative Activities Chair, Student Activities Chair  

Diane Hutton BA R.T. (R) - Conference Coordinator Chair, Legislative Activities Chair, Student Activities Chair
 

  Jeff Galen   MEd CNMT - Exhibits Chair

Jeff Galen MEd CNMT- Exhibits Chair

  Nathan Long   (Student)  - Student Intern    

Nathan Long (Student) - Student Intern


 

  Jeremy Simmons BS R.T.(R)(CT)(MR)  - Marketing Co-Chair

Jeremy Simmons BS R.T.(R)(CT)(MR) - Marketing Co-Chair

  Dustin Ward   R.T. (R)(CT)(MR) -  Senior Board Member, Audio-Visual Chair, Technologist Scholarship Chair, Historian Co-Chair

Dustin Ward R.T. (R)(CT)(MR) - Senior Board Member, Audio-Visual Chair, Technologist Scholarship Chair, Historian Co-Chair

  Dean Brake   MEd R.T. (R) FMoSRT  - SR ASRT Affiliate Delegate, By-Laws Committee Chair, Fellow Committee Co-Chair

Dean Brake MEd R.T. (R) FMoSRT - SR ASRT Affiliate Delegate, By-Laws Committee Chair, Fellow Committee Co-Chair

  Stacy Soden   Ed.D., R.T. (R) (CT)  - 5th District Representative    

Stacy Soden Ed.D., R.T. (R) (CT) - 5th District Representative


 

  Kristi Littleton M.S. Ed. R.T. (R)  - Program Chair    

Kristi Littleton M.S. Ed. R.T. (R) - Program Chair


 

  Martin Henson R.T. (R) FMoSRT -  Historian, Photography Chair

Martin Henson R.T. (R) FMoSRT - Historian, Photography Chair

  Coretta Schroer MSc R.T. (R) FMoSRT  -  By-Laws Committee Co-Chair, Essays Co-Chair      

Coretta Schroer MSc R.T. (R) FMoSRT -  By-Laws Committee Co-Chair, Essays Co-Chair

 

 

     Angela Baker (Student)  - LAC Co-Chair, Student Bowl Committee

 

Angela Baker (Student) - LAC Co-Chair, Student Bowl Committee

  Brandi Grindel MEd R.T. (R)  - Vice President, Student Scholarship Chair, Student Bowl Co-Chair  

Brandi Grindel MEd R.T. (R) - Vice President, Student Scholarship Chair, Student Bowl Co-Chair
 

  William "Joe" Oller   R.T. (R)(CT) -  JR ASRT Affiliate Delegate,    Registration Co-Chair, Webmaster  

William "Joe" Oller R.T. (R)(CT) - JR ASRT Affiliate Delegate,  Registration Co-Chair, Webmaster
 

  Amanda Doneski   Ed.D., R.T. (R)  - Nominations Chair, Corporate Sponsorship Chair   

Amanda Doneski Ed.D., R.T. (R) - Nominations Chair, Corporate Sponsorship Chair

 

  Phillip Gnau BA R.T. (R) -  ECE Chair    

Phillip Gnau BA R.T. (R) - ECE Chair


 

  Ashlyn Hull MSEd R.T. (R)(CT) -  Public Relations Chair

Ashlyn Hull MSEd R.T. (R)(CT) - Public Relations Chair

  Alleah Travis R.T. (R)  - A/V Co-Chair,        

Alleah Travis R.T. (R) - A/V Co-Chair, 

 


 

     Ingrid Hislope (Student)  - LAC Co-Chair and Student Bowl Committee

 

Ingrid Hislope (Student) - LAC Co-Chair and Student Bowl Committee